Programme

October 2021

07 October Thursday

Народът на Вазов

by Александър Секулов
07 October, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Road to Aphrodite

by Isabel Alliende
07 October, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
08 October Friday

Народът на Вазов

by Александър Секулов
08 October, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Sweetie

by Zdrava Kamenova
08 October, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
09 October Saturday
09 October, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
10 October Sunday

The Little foxes | Main Stage

by Lillian Hellman
10 October, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
10 October, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
11 October Monday
Guest

Амадеус

by Питър Шафър
11 October, Monday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
12 October Tuesday

Useless men

by Maxim Gorki
12 October, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Culprit

by Dimitar Dimov
12 October, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
13 October Wednesday
13 October, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
13 October, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
14 October Thursday

The Father

by Florian Zeller
14 October, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
14 October, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
15 October Friday

Народът на Вазов

by Александър Секулов
15 October, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Sweetie

by Zdrava Kamenova
15 October, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
16 October Saturday

The Double Bass

by Patrick Zuskind
16 October, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
17 October Sunday

Whatever will be will be

by Nedyalko Yordanov
17 October, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Ripcord

by David Lindsay - Abaire
17 October, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
19 October Tuesday

A Weeping Angel

by Stefan Tsanev
19 October, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
19 October, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
20 October Wednesday

A Weeping Angel

by Stefan Tsanev
20 October, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
20 October, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
21 October Thursday

The Lover

by Harold Pinter
21 October, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Sweetie

by Zdrava Kamenova
21 October, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
22 October Friday

The Lover

by Harold Pinter
22 October, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
23 October Saturday

The Spirit of the poet

by Stefan Tsanev
23 October, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
24 October Sunday

The God of carnage

by Yasmina Reza
24 October, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
26 October Tuesday

Whatever will be will be

by Nedyalko Yordanov
26 October, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Sweetie

by Zdrava Kamenova
26 October, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
27 October Wednesday

A Weeping Angel

by Stefan Tsanev
27 October, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Loot

by Joe Orton
27 October, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
28 October Thursday

The Goat or who is Sylvia?

by Edward Albee
28 October, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Loot

by Joe Orton
28 October, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
29 October Friday

The Lover

by Harold Pinter
29 October, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
29 October, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
30 October Saturday

I pay

by Yves Jamiaque
30 October, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
31 October Sunday

I pay

by Yves Jamiaque
31 October, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
31 October, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
November
This website uses cookies to ensure the proper functioning of its features. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies.