Programme

February 2023

01 February Wednesday
01 February, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Road to Aphrodite

by Isabel Alliende
01 February, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
02 February Thursday
02 February, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Fear of Taming

by Olia Stoianova
02 February, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

IGNORANCE

by Albena Stavreva
02 February, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
03 February Friday
03 February, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

EASTER WINE

by Konstantin Iliev
03 February, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Shirley Valentine

by William Russell
03 February, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
04 February Saturday
04 February, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Spirit of the poet

by Stefan Tsanev
04 February, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
04 February, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
05 February Sunday

Duel

by Ivan Vazov
05 February, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
05 February, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Loot

by Joe Orton
05 February, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
06 February Monday
Guest

Майстори

by Рачо Стоянов
06 February, Monday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
07 February Tuesday

Attempt to fly

by Yordan Radichkov
07 February, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur

by Tennessee Williams
07 February, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
08 February Wednesday

Life is wonderful

by Nikolai Erdman
08 February, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
Guest

Животът е вкусен

by Дейвид Линдзи-Абер
08 February, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Culprit

by Dimitar Dimov
08 February, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
09 February Thursday

The Son

by Florian Zeller
09 February, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
09 February, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
09 February, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
10 February Friday
10 February, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

PIECES OF A WOMAN

by Kata Weber
10 February, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Color of deep waters

by Olya Stoyanova
10 February, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
11 February Saturday

The Father

by Florian Zeller
11 February, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
11 February, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
12 February Sunday

Exiles

by Ivan Vazov
12 February, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
12 February, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
13 February Monday

Fiesta

by Andrea Gavriliu
13 February, Monday 19:00 h The muses 19:00 h
14 February Tuesday

The Wild duck

by Henrik Ibsen
14 February, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
15 February Wednesday

PIECES OF A WOMAN

by Kata Weber
15 February, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Double Bass

by Patrick Zuskind
15 February, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
16 February Thursday
Guest

In the Solitude of Cotton Fields

by Bernard-Marie Koltès
16 February, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Uncle Vanya

by Anton Pavlovich Chekhov
16 February, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
16 February, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
17 February Friday
Guest

In the Solitude of Cotton Fields

by Bernard-Marie Koltès
17 February, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
17 February, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
17 February, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
18 February Saturday
Guest

In the Solitude of Cotton Fields

by Bernard-Marie Koltès
18 February, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Little foxes

by Lillian Hellman
18 February, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

IGNORANCE

by Albena Stavreva
18 February, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
19 February Sunday

GOLEMANOV

by Ст. Л. Костов
19 February, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

EASTER WINE

by Konstantin Iliev
19 February, Sunday 16:00 h Chamber Hall 16:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
19 February, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
20 February Monday

Fiesta

by Andrea Gavriliu
20 February, Monday 19:00 h The muses 19:00 h
21 February Tuesday

Vazov’s People

by Alexander Sekulov
21 February, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

SOME GIRL(S)

by Neil LaBute
21 February, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
22 February Wednesday

Life is wonderful

by Nikolai Erdman
22 February, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

A Weeping Angel

by Stefan Tsanev
22 February, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
23 February Thursday

Caligula

by Albert Camus
23 February, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
23 February, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Shirley Valentine

by William Russell
23 February, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
24 February Friday

Exiles

by Ivan Vazov
24 February, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
Guest

Третата дума

by Александро Касона
24 February, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Footnotes

by Mirela Ivanova
24 February, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
25 February Saturday

An ideal husband

by Oscar Wilde
25 February, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Lover

by Harold Pinter
25 February, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Ripcord

by David Lindsay - Abaire
25 February, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
26 February Sunday
26 February, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Goat or who is Sylvia?

by Edward Albee
26 February, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
26 February, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
28 February Tuesday

The Tempest

by William Shakespeare
28 February, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The God of carnage

by Yasmina Reza
28 February, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
28 February, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
March
This website uses cookies to ensure the proper functioning of its features. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies.