Programme

December 2022

03 December Saturday
03 December, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
03 December, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Shirley Valentine

by William Russell
03 December, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
04 December Sunday
04 December, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Fear of Taming

by Olia Stoianova
04 December, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Loot

by Joe Orton
04 December, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
06 December Tuesday

Exiles

by Ivan Vazov
06 December, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

PIECES OF A WOMAN

by Kata Weber
06 December, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
07 December Wednesday
07 December, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Едни момичета

by Нийл Лабют
07 December, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
08 December Thursday
08 December, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

A Weeping Angel

by Stefan Tsanev
08 December, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
09 December Friday

EASTER WINE

by Konstantin Iliev
09 December, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Footnotes

by Mirela Ivanova
09 December, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
10 December Saturday

Caligula

by Albert Camus
10 December, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Little foxes

by Lillian Hellman
10 December, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
11 December Sunday

An ideal husband

by Oscar Wilde
11 December, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Чудесна неделя за Creve Coeur

by Тенеси Уилямс
11 December, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
11 December, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
12 December Monday

Fiesta

by Andrea Gavriliu
12 December, Monday 19:00 h The muses 19:00 h
13 December Tuesday
Guest

Жана Д'Арк

by Жан Ануи, Шилер и т.н.
13 December, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

PIECES OF A WOMAN

by Kata Weber
13 December, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Road to Aphrodite

by Isabel Alliende
13 December, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
14 December Wednesday

Exiles

by Ivan Vazov
14 December, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The God of carnage

by Yasmina Reza
14 December, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
14 December, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
15 December Thursday
15 December, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

EASTER WINE

by Konstantin Iliev
15 December, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
Guest

Ах ти, мила Ана

by Верена Канаан
15 December, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
16 December Friday
16 December, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Lover

by Harold Pinter
16 December, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
16 December, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
17 December Saturday

Vazov’s People

by Alexander Sekulov
17 December, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
17 December, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
18 December Sunday

The Father

by Florian Zeller
18 December, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
18 December, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
18 December, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
19 December Monday

Fiesta

by Andrea Gavriliu
19 December, Monday 19:00 h The muses 19:00 h
20 December Tuesday

The Tempest

by William Shakespeare
20 December, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Spirit of the poet

by Stefan Tsanev
20 December, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
21 December Wednesday

A Weeping Angel

by Stefan Tsanev
21 December, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
21 December, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
22 December Thursday
Guest

Антигона

by Жан Ануи
22 December, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Culprit

by Dimitar Dimov
22 December, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
23 December Friday

The God of carnage

by Yasmina Reza
23 December, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Double Bass

by Patrick Zuskind
23 December, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
29 December Thursday
29 December, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

IGNORANCE

by Albena Stavreva
29 December, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
30 December Friday
30 December, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Едни момичета

by Нийл Лабют
30 December, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
30 December, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
31 December Saturday
31 December, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

EASTER WINE

by Konstantin Iliev
31 December, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
January
This website uses cookies to ensure the proper functioning of its features. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies.