Programme

November 2019

14 November Thursday
14 November, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
14 November, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
15 November Friday

Nice fish

by Mark Rylance and Louis Jenkins
15 November, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
15 November, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
16 November Saturday
16 November, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Double Bass

by Patrick Zuskind
16 November, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
17 November Sunday

The Cherry orchard

by Anton Pavlovich Chekhov
17 November, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Whatever will be will be

by Nedyalko Yordanov
17 November, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
Sold Out

The Culprit

by Dimitar Dimov
17 November, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
19 November Tuesday
Guest

Целуни ме, Кейт!

by Коул Портър
19 November, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Spirit of the poet

by Stefan Tsanev
19 November, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
Sold Out

The Color of deep waters

by Olya Stoyanova
19 November, Tuesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
Sold Out
20 November Wednesday

The Imaginary invalid

by Jean - Baptiste Molière
20 November, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
20 November, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
21 November Thursday
21 November, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

I pay

by Yves Jamiaque
21 November, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
Sold Out

The Teacher

by Jean - Pierre Dopagne
21 November, Thursday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
22 November Friday

Exiles

by Ivan Vazov
22 November, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
Sold Out

The God of carnage

by Yasmina Reza
22 November, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
Sold Out

Mr. ibrahim and the flowers of the Koran

by Eric - Emmanuel Schmitt
22 November, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
Sold Out
23 November Saturday
23 November, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Lover

by Harold Pinter
23 November, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
Sold Out
24 November Sunday

Nice fish

by Mark Rylance and Louis Jenkins
24 November, Sunday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

Lunatics

by Ken Ludwig
24 November, Sunday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Two

by Tanya Shahova
24 November, Sunday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
25 November Monday
25 November, Monday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h
26 November Tuesday

The Brothers Karamazov

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky
26 November, Tuesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

My old lady

by Israel Horowitz
26 November, Tuesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
27 November Wednesday

The Father

by Florian Zeller
27 November, Wednesday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Moth

by Piotr Glavilin
27 November, Wednesday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Meeting in Sanlis

by Jean Anouilh
27 November, Wednesday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
28 November Thursday

Life is wonderful

by Nikolai Erdman
28 November, Thursday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Goat or who is Sylvia?

by Edward Albee
28 November, Thursday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h
Sold Out
29 November Friday

Attempt to fly

by Yordan Radichkov
29 November, Friday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

The Wild duck

by Henrik Ibsen
29 November, Friday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

The Culprit

by Dimitar Dimov
29 November, Friday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
30 November Saturday

Useless men

by Maxim Gorki
30 November, Saturday 19:00 h Main stage 19:00 h

A Nice lady in a bad company

by André Roussin
30 November, Saturday 19:00 h Chamber Hall 19:00 h

Three tall women

by Edward Albee
30 November, Saturday 19:30 h "Apostol Karamitev" Stage 19:30 h
December
This website uses cookies to ensure the proper functioning of its features. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies.